HPCL GATE Cut Off Score | HPCL Interview Cut Off Score

HPCL GATE Cut off Score

HPCL Cut Off for Interview

In this post we are going to share with you the gate cut off score for HPCL to be called for interview. We hope this will give you some insight to know where you are.

[inArt]

About HPCL

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL) is an Indian state-owned oil and natural gas company with its headquarters at Mumbai, Maharashtra. It has about 25% market-share in India among public-sector companies (PSUs) and a strong marketing infrastructure. Oil and Natural Gas Corporation owns 51.11% shares in HPCL and others are distributed amongst financial institutes, public and other investors. The company is ranked 367th on the Fortune Global 500 list of the world’s biggest corporations as of 2016.

HPCL CUT Off GATE

 

HPCL GATE 2017 Cut off Scores

The below table gives the HPCL Cut Off Scores for GATE 2017

Cut OffUROBCNCSCSTPWD
Mechanical78.9875.9267.0358.1847.94
Civil74.4271.1861.3963.5742.26
Electrical61.9159.548.852.638.15
Instrumentation67.3566.6850.3539.726.01
Electronics & Communication65.0363.4452.2450.2135.66
Chemical73.3670.0263.0155.0146.03

You may also like..

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.